Top Rust ServersObservatory · live
Live Servers11,631 Players71,110 Populated3,956 Fresh wipes · 3h170 Scanevery 5 min

RS-15519Modded server

[US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X

Online 199.47.146.212:28015 checked 13m ago

moddedoxide
Connect
Players now
0/ 500
0% full
7-day average
0
peak –
Rank
#15,519
top 71%
Last wipe
11h ago
no schedule published
Next wipe
–
no wipe seen yet
Light curve

Players

AveragePeak
0123404:0006:0007:0009:0010:0012:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Systems telemetry

Server performance

02040608004:0006:0007:0009:0010:0012:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Standing

Rank

daily · 1 is best
No rank history yet.

Top 71% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Orbit

Wipe schedule

Not enough wipes seen yet to tell when the next one is. Every server wipes at the monthly force wipe.

Record

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
No wipe seen yet.

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Nearby objects

Similar servers

The same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes.

Readouts in words

Quick answers

From the figures on this page.

Player activity

What is the typical player count on [US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X?

On 500 slots, [US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X has 0 players at this moment. The average over the last seven days comes to 0 players.

How is [US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X ranked?

Ranked #15,519 on seven-day player hours, [US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X is in the top 71% of all ranked servers.

Server tags and lists

Where does [US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X appear among the Top Rust Servers lists and filters?

These Top Rust Servers lists count [US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X among their servers: Top modded Rust servers, Rust battlefield servers, ranked and North American Rust servers. These are the filters that bring it up on the server list: Region: North America; Type: Modded; Server tag: Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last 24 hours.

What is the meaning of the tags on [US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X?

gmrust (Game mode): Survival follows the standard Rust ruleset; mp500 (Max players): Player slots: 500; ts25 (Group limit): The team limit is 25; v2634 (Protocol): This server runs protocol 2634; match it to connect; cs167781 (Build): Game build: 167781; ptrak (Networking): This uses RakNet, Rust's default network layer; $r? (Region code): Region code not set; ^o (Oxide): This server uses Oxide (uMod) for plugins; ^z (Modded): It appears in Modded, as plugins or settings modify the game; osmium (Custom tag): A non-standard tag, added by the owner or a plugin are the tags [US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X publishes, and the game's server browser reads them. At the top of this page you also see its players now, its queue, and the time its world was made, taken from the tags.

Rules, settings, and map

What is the map on [US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X?

A procedural map of size 6,000 with seed 1337, created by the game, is in use on [US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X. Viewing it on RustMaps is possible from this page: the same size and seed give the same map. You will see the map name as Custom Map.

What settings and rules does [US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X use?

No gather rate is given in the name [US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X. Up to 25 players can be in a group. It runs survival, gather, build and raid in the standard game. Combat and raiding between players are allowed. The server browser lists it under Modded: plugins or settings alter the game. Oxide plugins are loaded. VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, is enabled.

Server info

What Rust version is [US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X on?

[US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X uses Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781 with Linux as its system. Your game needs the same protocol to connect; Steam takes care of updating it.

How well does [US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X perform?

The last 48 hours saw it average 60 server fps, never going under 60. Its entity count reached 333,022, including buildings, deployables and all other objects. Its memory use reached 5,576 MB at most. A climbing entity count and low fps are the source of the lag players feel.

What is the server location for [US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X?

No region tag is published by [US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X, but its name points to North America. Top Rust Servers does not look up where the machine stands; it shows where a server says it is. You reach it at 199.47.146.212:28015.

What is the uptime of [US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X?

[US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X is online at the moment. The uptime it gives suggests a restart around 7 hours ago. The first time Top Rust Servers saw it was on 19 October 2026.

Wipe schedule

On what schedule does [US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X wipe?

Not enough wipe data exists yet to identify the rhythm of [US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X. The monthly force wipe applies to every Rust server; the next one is on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC. The world it is running now dates from 11 hours ago.

Joining the server

How can I connect to [US] Cynic Battlefield - 1,000,000X?

To connect manually, open the console with F1 and type client.connect 199.47.146.212:28015. Or click Launch Rust on this page to open Rust through Steam and connect directly. For its site, go to https://cynicrust.com.

Spectrum

Server tags

What each one means.

Published as mp500,ptrak,$r?,v2634,gmrust,cs167781,ts25,^o^z,osmium

Game

gmrust
Game mode Survival follows the standard Rust ruleset.
mp500
Max players Player slots: 500.
ts25
Group limit The team limit is 25.
v2634
Protocol This server runs protocol 2634; match it to connect.
cs167781
Build Game build: 167781.
ptrak
Networking This uses RakNet, Rust's default network layer.
$r?
Region code Region code not set.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide This server uses Oxide (uMod) for plugins.
^z
Modded It appears in Modded, as plugins or settings modify the game.

Other

osmium
Custom tag A non-standard tag, added by the owner or a plugin.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.