RS-15441Modded server
Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing
Online 92.32.96.153:28015 checked 13m ago
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 18 Oct. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
Top 71% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
Not enough wipes seen yet to tell when the next one is. Every server wipes at the monthly force wipe.
Wipes
| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No wipe seen yet. | ||||
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
The same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes.
Quick answers
From the figures on this page.
Population
How many players are usually on Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing?
On 20 slots, Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing has 0 players at this moment. Over the past seven days, the average player count was 0.
How is Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing ranked?
On player hours across seven days, Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing is #15,441, inside the top 71% of all ranked servers.
Server tags and lists
On Top Rust Servers, which lists and filters carry Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing?
On these Top Rust Servers lists you will find Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing: Top modded Rust servers and Top Rust PvE servers. These filters bring it up on the server list: Type: Modded; Game mode: PvE; Server tag: PvE ^p, Modded ^z and Carbon ^y; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last 2 weeks.
How should you read the tags on Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing?
Published by Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing for the game's server browser to read: gmrust (Game mode): Survival follows the standard Rust ruleset; mp20 (Max players): It has 20 slots; ts8 (Group limit): At most 8 per team, as standard in the game; v2634 (Protocol): To join, your game must be on protocol 2634; cs167781 (Build): Game build: 167781; ptrak (Networking): The network layer is RakNet, which is standard for Rust; $r? (Region code): Region code not set; ^p (PvE): Player versus environment: the danger comes from the world, not other players; ^z (Modded): This server is marked Modded, meaning plugins or settings alter the game; ^y (Carbon): Carbon is the plugin framework in use. The top of this page also shows the time its world was made, its queue, and its players now, all from the tags.
Settings and map
What is the map on Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing?
The map on Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing is procedural, size 5,000, seed 1825155243, and generated by the game. The map can be seen on RustMaps from this page, as identical size and seed yield the same map.
Which settings and rules apply on Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing?
The name Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing does not state a gather rate. Up to 8 players per group, as the game defaults. You play pve, no player versus player combat. The server browser lists it under Modded: plugins or settings alter the game. Carbon plugins are in use. VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, is disabled.
Server details
What Rust version is Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing on?
Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing uses Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781 with Linux as its system. Your game needs the same protocol to connect; Steam takes care of updating it.
How well does Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing perform?
The last 48 hours saw it average 68 server fps, never going under 54. At its peak, it held 144,233 entities: everything from buildings to deployables and more. At its highest, it consumed 4,943 MB of memory. Players feel lag when fps drops and entities increase.
Where can Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing be found?
No region is published by Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing. What Top Rust Servers shows is where a server says it is, not where the machine stands, which it does not look up. 92.32.96.153:28015 is its address.
What is the uptime of Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing?
The server Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing is currently online. The uptime it gives suggests a restart around 5 days 2 hours ago. It spent 24 of the last 48 hours online across 2 days, giving 50% uptime. Its first appearance in Top Rust Servers was on 17 October 2026.
Wipe details
How often does Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing wipe?
Too few wipes are recorded for Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing to establish a rhythm. The monthly force wipe applies to every Rust server; the next one is on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC. The world it is running now dates from 9 days 2 hours ago.
How to join
What are the steps to join Plutten UME Linux | No decay | No Killing | No greifing?
To connect manually, open the console with F1 and type client.connect 92.32.96.153:28015. Or click Launch Rust on this page to open Rust through Steam and connect directly.