RS-15179Community server
Rust Test
Online 46.38.72.67:28015 checked 13m ago
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
Top 70% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
Not enough wipes seen yet to tell when the next one is. Every server wipes at the monthly force wipe.
Wipes
| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No wipe seen yet. | ||||
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
The same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes.
Quick answers
From the figures on this page.
Population
How populated is Rust Test?
On 50 slots, Rust Test has 0 players at this moment. Over the past seven days, the average player count was 0.
Where does Rust Test sit in the rankings?
The last seven days of player hours place Rust Test at #15,179, in the top 70% of ranked servers.
Tags, lists, and filters
On Top Rust Servers, which lists and filters carry Rust Test?
These Top Rust Servers lists count Rust Test among their servers: Best Rust community servers. It appears under these filters on the server list: Type: Community (not modded, not official) and No plugins at all; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last week.
What is the meaning of the tags on Rust Test?
Published by Rust Test for the game's server browser to read: gmrust (Game mode): Standard survival, as in Rust; mp50 (Max players): There are 50 slots; ts8 (Group limit): The team limit is 8, which is the game default; v2634 (Protocol): Protocol 2634 is required to join; your game must be on the same version; cs167781 (Build): Game build: 167781; ptrak (Networking): This uses RakNet, Rust's default network layer; $r? (Region code): No region code is assigned. Shown at the top of this page, and also in the tags: its players now, its queue, and the time its world was made.
Map and rules
Which map is running on Rust Test?
Rust Test uses a procedural map, which the game generates.
Which settings and rules apply on Rust Test?
No gather rate is given in the name Rust Test. Groups use the default maximum of 8 players. You play survival, gather, build and raid in the standard game. You can fight and raid other players. It appears under Community in the server browser and is a community server. The server runs with VAC on.
Server info
What version is Rust Test running?
On Linux, Rust Test operates Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781. Joining requires matching protocols, and Steam updates your game automatically.
What is the server location for Rust Test?
A region is not published by Rust Test. Top Rust Servers does not look up where the machine stands; it shows where a server says it is. 46.38.72.67:28015 is its address.
Is Rust Test currently online?
The server Rust Test is currently online. It was up for 100% of the last 1 full day, which is 24 out of 24 hours. The first time Top Rust Servers saw it was on 21 October 2026.
Wipe details
How often does Rust Test wipe?
Too few wipes are recorded for Rust Test to establish a rhythm. Every Rust server is wiped by the force wipe each month; the next occurs on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC. Its world was last replaced 4 days 17 hours ago.
How to join
What are the steps to join Rust Test?
Use the console: open Rust, press F1, and type client.connect 46.38.72.67:28015. Or simply click Launch Rust here; it opens the game through Steam and connects you.